Cookie policy

 

Treatment owner.

The owner of the treatment is Mariarosa Genitrini, based in Mantua, Avenue Gorizia 24.

 

The rights referred to in art. 7 D.lg. # 196/03.

Please note that you have the right to obtain an indication of the origin of your personal data; purpose and manner of treatment; logic applied in the case of treatment carried out with the help of electronic tools; of the identifying details of the owner, the managers and the subjects or categories of persons to whom personal data may be disclosed or who may become aware of it as managers or appointees.

You have the right to obtain the update, the adjustment or, when you are interested in it, the integration of the data; the deletion, anonymous transformation or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including data that is not required to be retained in relation to the purposes for which the data was collected or subsequently processed; the evidence that the above transactions have been made aware, including with regard to their content, of those to whom the data has been disclosed or disseminated, except in the case where such compliance proves impossible or involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected law.

The person has the right to object, in all or part, to legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data concerning him, although relevant to the purpose of the collection; personal data that relates to it for marketing purposes. The right of the person to object to the processing of data for the marketing purposes carried out with automated contact methods extends to the traditional ones, while the person is entitled to exercise that right in all or part, i.e. by opposing, for example, the provision of promotional communications made through automated tools.

For the exercise of these rights, the person may apply free of charge (unless it is confirmed that there is any data relating to the person concerned) by writing to bhumi1008@outlook.com.

 

Cookie policy

What are cookies

The cookie is a small text file containing a certain amount of information exchanged between a website and your terminal (usually the browser) and is normally used by the website manager to store the information necessary to improve the navigation within the site or to send advertisements in line with the preferences expressed by the user in the context of web browsing. When you visit the same site or any other site again, the user's device checks for the presence of a recognized cookie, so that you can read the information contained in it. The different cookies contain different information and are used for different purposes (efficient navigation on the pages of the same site, profiling in order to send targeted promotional messages, analysis on the number of visits to the site).

During the course of the navigation the user can also receive on his terminal cookies sent from different sites or web servers (c.d. third parties), on which some elements may reside (e.g. images, maps, sounds, specific links to pages from other domains) present on the site that the user is visiting.

More generally, some cookies (called session cookies) are assigned to the user's device only for the duration of access to the site and automatically expire when the browser is closed. Other cookies (defined as persistent) remain on the device for an extended period of time.

The specific purpose of the different types of cookies installed on this site are described below.

You can turn off cookies by following the information below.

 

Features and purpose of cookies installed by the site

Analytical cookies:

These are cookies used for statistical analysis, to improve the site and simplify its use as well as to monitor its proper functioning. This type of cookie collects information anonymously about the activity of users on the site.

For information and to disable analytical cookies go to the site:

www.youronlinechoices.com/it

How to lend or revoke consent

Consent to use cookies is initially lent by clicking on the word "All right, thank you" on the banner that appears at the first access to the site, and can be revoked at any time according to the above.

Options about the use of cookies by the site using browser settings

The dispensing of all cookies, both first and third parties, can be deactivated by intervening on the settings of the browser in use; It is worth noting, however, that this could render sites unusable if you block the cookies that are essential for the delivery of the features. Each browser has different settings for disabling cookies; below we propose links to the most common browser instructions.

 

Third-party sites

Third-party sites that can be accessed through this website are not covered by this policy. The Nepal-Shaman Association denies any responsibility for them. The categories of cookies used and the type of personal data processing by these companies are regulated in accordance with the information made by these companies.

 

Learn more about personal data treatments on the site

For more information on the treatment of personal data collected on this website by the Nepal-Shaman Association, please refer to the information provided under art. 13 Privacy Code and Privacy Policy.